Staff Details

 

STAFF DETAILS 2016-17

STAFF DETAILS 2016-17

 

Name Designation DOB Date of appointment Trained/ untrained Probation/ confirmed Ph Email-Id
 Mrs. Beena G Principal  - Trained Confirmed NA  
Mr. P Ranga Rao Vice Principal -   Trained Confirmed NA -
 Ms.Madhu C.M PGT Maths - 18-06-2018 - - Contract  -
Mrs.N.C.H. Ramadevi PGT History 5/24/1959 9/28/1991 Trained confirmed NA nchramadevi@gmail.com
 Mrs.Nusrath Jehan Banu PGT Biology  -  - Trained confirmed Contract  -
Mr.Prakash Chand Meena PGT Chemistry 2/7/1979 23-10-2009 Trained confirmed NA pcm.jnvt@gmail.com
- PGT Hindi - - - VACANT   -
Mr.Laxmaiah Darla PGT Physics 12/2/1982 24-01-2013 Trained confirmed NA laxmandarla@gmail.com
Mr.Yashodhara M PGT English 10/7/1970 10/7/2001 Trained confirmed NA yashodharan27@gmail.com
Radha bai G. Bhat TGT English 1/7/1966 25-11-1991 Trained confirmed NA svsamaka@yahoo.com
Mr.S Y Hugar TGT Kannada 28-06-1963 30-08-1991 Trained confirmed NA shekarhugar18@gmail.com
Mr.G P Gurumurthy TGT Kannada 30-12-1960 15-09-1989 Trained confirmed NA gpgurumurthyji@gmail.com
Mr.S.Annappa TGT Maths  -  - Trained confirmed NA s.annappa30@gmail.com
Mr.Y N Prabhudevaru TGT Maths - - Trained Confirmed  NA
 
Mr.R.Steevan TGT Soc.Sci 4/10/1972 11/29/1997 Trained confirmed NA steevjnv@gmail.com
Revathi S TGT Sci 6/10/1984 11/18/2009 Trained confirmed NA revrevathi_555@yahoo.com
 Poonam TGT Hindi  -  -  - Under Probationary  NA  -
Mr.Prabhakar M.P Librarian  -  - Trained confirmed NA prabhi231@yahoo.co.in
Mr.Dattaraj A Bali Art Teacher 6/24/1966 11/1/1990 Trained confirmed NA  -
Mr.Sudheer M naik Music teacher 16-02-1966 29-10-1990 Trained confirmed NA sudheerjnvt@gmail.com
- -  - - - - -  -
 Mr.Arjun O L PET(Male)  -  - Trained NA  Contract  -
 Mr.Yogeesh L B  FCSA  -  05/07/2018  -  NA  Contract  yogi.lb@gmail.com
 Mr.SabuKutty TGT English  -  -  Trained NA  Contract geetha.gita1@gmail.com
  TGT-Hindi         Vacant  
 Ms.Pavitra  PET(F)  06-06-2018 - NA  Contract  -

Name

 

 

       

 

               

NON-TEACHING STAFF DETAILS 2016-17

Name Designation DOB Date of appointment Trained/ untrained phone no. Probation/ confirmed Adhoc/part time
 Mr.Rajasegaran S Office Supdt.  -  -  -  -  Confirmed  NA
 Mrs.Rajalakshmi Staff Nurse  -  - Trained  - Confirmed NA
Mrs.Jayamma C UDC 21.07.1976 24.08.2006 Trained  -  Confirmed jayamys6@gmail.com
Mr.Nitin Kumar Pandey Catering Asst. 17.04.1979 22.03.2014 Trained  - Confirmed NA
Mrs.B.S. Pushpalatha LDC 01.02.1982 21.11.2005 Trained  - Confirmed NA
Mrs.G.M. Shobha LDC 01.06.1981 08.01.2007 Trained  - Confirmed NA
Mr.H.G. Ningappa Store Keeper 11.04.1959 01.02.1988 Trained  - Confirmed NA
Mr.V. Nanjundaiah Driver 11.10.1962 07.06.1991 Trained  - Confirmed NA
Mr. K.R. Rangaswamaiah Cook 20.07.1963 19.03.1993 Trained  - Confirmed NA
Mr.B. Kantharaju Ele. Cum.Pl. 15.06.1969 03.06.2009 Trained  - Confirmed NA
Mr.D. Siddagangaiah Chow-cum-SW - - Trained  - Contract Retired
Mr.E. Thimmabhovi Lab Atdr. 16.05.1966 01.07.1997 Trained  - Confirmed NA
Mr.Dhanush A Chowkidar 15.05.1993 18.03.2013 Trained  - Confirmed NA
Mr.P.L. Narasimha murthy Chowkidar 28.07.1972 07.11.1997 Trained  - Confirmed NA
Mr.Krishnappa Chow-cum-SW 01.08.1964 24.09.1993 Trained  - Confirmed NA
Mr.Narasimharaju N Mess Helper 20.05.1980 23.10.2013 Trained  - Confirmed NA
Mr.K.S. Thammaiah Mess Helper 01.08.1962 24.12.1999 Trained  - Confirmed NA
 Mrs.Neelamma Matron  -  - Trained  - NA contract